BACOPA MONNIERI

 BACOPA MONNIERI

 

Scientific classification

Kingdom:

Plantae

Order:

Lamiales

Family:

Plantaginaceae

Genus:

Bacopa

Species:

B. monnieri

Binomial name

Bacopa monnieri
(L.Pennell[1]

Synonyms

Bacopa monniera
Indian Pennywort (L.) Pennell
Bramia monnieri (L.) Pennell
Gratiola monnieria L.
Herpestes monnieria (L.) Kunth
Herpestis fauriei H.Lev.
Herpestis monniera
Herpestris monnieria
Lysimachia monnieri L.
Moniera cuneifolia Michx.