0

Bucep. Red Cherry

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Bucep. Red Cherry

Availability: In stock

MYR25.00
OR

Details

Common Name: Bucephalandra Red Cherry

Family Name: Araceae

Endemic To: Borneo

Leaves: Round, medium sized 1-1.5 inches

pH: 6-7.5

Care: Easy

Light: Low to Medium

Co2: Not necessary but recommended 

Propagation: Cut by rhizome

Growth rate: Slow

Buce Red Cherry is an easy plant, perfect for beginners.  The leaves are round and large, with colors ranging from light to dark green.  It can be grown submerged or immersed. The plant is very slow growing, with new leaves sprouting from long, thin rhizomes.  It can be propagated by cutting the rhizome and attached to driftwood and rocks using super glue gel or thread.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.